92 WASON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
92 WASON ST
Mblu
A-13/ 63/ / /
Acct#
539
Owner
SCHOFIELD THOMAS & MICHELLE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$725,200
PID
539
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$323,700$401,500$725,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHOFIELD THOMAS & MICHELLE
Co-Owner
Address92 WASON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$272,000
Certificate
Book & Page 59357/0348
Sale Date06/22/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,484
Replacement Cost: $471,869
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$320,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
FUSUpper Story, Finished 504 504
FHSHalf Story, Finished 168 84
CDKComposite Deck 42 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 896 0
   2,530 1,484

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  160.00 S.F.$2,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,300$382,400$636,700
2024$239,900$364,200$604,100
2023$225,300$340,400$565,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps