11 SAGAMORE PK
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 SAGAMORE PK
Mblu
J-02/ 70/ / /
Acct#
5392
Owner
HAGGERTY ANNE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,078,800
PID
5392
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$478,000$600,800$1,078,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAGGERTY ANNE
Co-OwnerWHALEN KATHLEEN
Address11 SAGAMORE PK
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$186,000
Certificate
Book & Page 26318/0351
Sale Date05/15/1996
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,688
Replacement Cost: $605,597
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$472,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 848 848
FUSUpper Story, Finished 840 840
FBMBasement, Finished 264 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 48 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 790 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 584 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 36 0
WDKDeck, Wood 176 0
   3,586 1,688

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,500$572,200$1,005,700
2024$426,400$544,900$971,300
2023$397,500$509,200$906,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps