88 WASON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
88 WASON ST
Mblu
A-13/ 64/ / /
Acct#
540
Owner
GODEFROI DANIEL R
Building Name
Total Market Value
$702,600
PID
540
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$304,300$398,300$702,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGODEFROI DANIEL R
Co-Owner
Address88 WASON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$656,000
Certificate
Book & Page 79030/241
Sale Date09/30/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost: $416,210
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$299,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 600 600
BASFirst Floor 576 576
CANCanopy 192 0
FBMBasement, Finished 576 0
PTOPatio 192 0
WDKDeck, Wood 128 0
   2,264 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,700$379,300$655,000
2024$270,000$361,200$631,200
2023$254,200$337,600$591,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps