84 WASON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
84 WASON ST
Mblu
A-13/ 65/ / /
Acct#
541
Owner
DASILVA NILSON M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$758,900
PID
541
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$370,100$388,800$758,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDASILVA NILSON M
Co-OwnerLIMA LUZIA M
Address84 WASON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$360,000
Certificate
Book & Page 70278/0129
Sale Date11/22/2017
Instrument1V

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,716
Replacement Cost: $543,162
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$369,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 858 858
FUSUpper Story, Finished 858 858
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 208 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 60 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 858 0
   2,842 1,716

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD3METAL  80.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,900$370,300$707,200
2024$191,100$352,700$543,800
2023$190,800$329,600$520,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps