83 PLAYSTEAD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
83 PLAYSTEAD RD
Mblu
J-03/ 32/ / /
Acct#
5426
Owner
RONNI TAPINI JOHANNES
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,299,500
PID
5426
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$823,700$475,800$1,299,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRONNI TAPINI JOHANNES
Co-OwnerEILAND MONICA MARIE
Address83 PLAYSTEAD RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$905,000
Certificate
Book & Page 74638/343
Sale Date05/08/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,040
Replacement Cost: $1,050,510
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$819,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,242 1,242
BASFirst Floor 1,222 1,222
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,152 576
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 40 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 100 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,222 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 40 0
WDKDeck, Wood 66 0
   5,084 3,040

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$693,500$453,100$1,146,600
2024$676,000$431,500$1,107,500
2023$651,000$403,300$1,054,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps