17 CHARDON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 CHARDON RD
Mblu
J-03/ 40/ / /
Acct#
5434
Owner
MCCONNELL FAM IRREV TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,212,800
PID
5434
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$757,500$455,300$1,212,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCONNELL FAM IRREV TRUST
Co-OwnerARMSTRONG KERI M TRS
Address17 CHARDON RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 1622/26
Sale Date12/06/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,748
Replacement Cost: $962,197
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$750,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,245 1,245
BASFirst Floor 1,197 1,197
FATAttic, Finished 1,225 306
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 96 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 269 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,170 0
WDKDeck, Wood 125 0
   5,327 2,748

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$726,300$433,600$1,159,900
2024$688,300$413,000$1,101,300
2023$675,000$385,900$1,060,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps