22 GORHAM RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
22 GORHAM RD
Mblu
J-03/ 51/ / /
Acct#
5445
Owner
ARRIA JOE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,044,000
PID
5445
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$588,700$455,300$1,044,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerARRIA JOE
Co-OwnerARRIA JOHN NELSON
Address19 FLOYD ST
WINTHROP, MA 02152
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 65864/0183
Sale Date08/05/2015
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,593
Replacement Cost: $856,288
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$582,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,159 1,159
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,159 1,159
FATAttic, Finished 1,100 275
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 195 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,143 0
WDKDeck, Wood 99 0
   4,855 2,593

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  320.00 S.F.$5,6001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  200.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,100$433,600$997,700
2024$534,400$413,000$947,400
2023$524,000$385,900$909,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps