32 MADISON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
32 MADISON ST
Mblu
J-04/ 2/ / /
Acct#
5464
Owner
ZENGA CAROLYN M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,143,900
PID
5464
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$670,800$473,100$1,143,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerZENGA CAROLYN M
Co-Owner
Address32 MADISON ST

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 81025/182
Sale Date12/06/2022
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 2,306
Replacement Cost: $741,285
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$659,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,060 1,060
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,036 1,036
FHSHalf Story, Finished 420 210
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 50 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 644 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 392 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   3,746 2,306

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLGAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL3POOL-ING GUNIT  288.00 S.F.$6,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  600.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$609,700$450,600$1,060,300
2024$606,500$429,100$1,035,600
2023$571,400$401,000$972,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps