MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
25 GORHAM RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
25 GORHAM RD
Mblu
J-04/ 6/ / /
Acct#
5468
Owner
ATKINSON EDWARD F JR& CAROLE A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,021,400
PID
5468
Total
2026
$569,100
$452,300
$1,021,400
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
ATKINSON EDWARD F JR& CAROLE A
Co-Owner
ATKINSON RICHARD M
Address
25 GORHAM RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
48333/0496
Sale Date
10/18/2006
Instrument
1J
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1910
Living Area:
2,218
Replacement Cost:
$830,374
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$564,700
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style:
2 Family
Model
Residential
Grade:
Average
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
11
First Floor
1,114
1,114
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,104
1,104
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
168
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
362
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,104
0
UST
Utility, Storage, Unfinished
102
0
3,954
2,218
Bldg #
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
220.00 S.F.
$3,900
1
PAT1
PATIO-AVG
120.00 S.F.
$500
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$545,300
$430,700
$976,000
2024
$516,500
$410,200
$926,700
2023
$506,800
$383,400
$890,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps