26 GORHAM RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
26 GORHAM RD
Mblu
J-04/ 7/ / /
Acct#
5469
Owner
26 GORHAM ROAD NOMINEE TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,160,200
PID
5469
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$704,900$455,300$1,160,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner26 GORHAM ROAD NOMINEE TRUST
Co-OwnerBARRILE EDWARD J & LINDA L & ROBERT E
Address59 MIDDLESEX ST
WINCHESTER, MA 01890
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 45743/0232
Sale Date07/29/2005
Instrument1G

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,987
Replacement Cost: $1,036,662
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$704,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,348 1,348
BASFirst Floor 1,314 1,314
FATAttic, Finished 1,300 325
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 239 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,290 0
WDKDeck, Wood 205 0
   5,696 2,987

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$675,700$433,600$1,109,300
2024$639,600$413,000$1,052,600
2023$628,400$385,900$1,014,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps