25 CHARDON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
25 CHARDON RD
Mblu
J-04/ 13/ / /
Acct#
5474
Owner
MCKENZIE BRUCE R
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,053,900
PID
5474
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$598,600$455,300$1,053,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCKENZIE BRUCE R
Co-Owner
Address25 CHARDON RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0939/0111
Sale Date10/16/1980

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 2,777
Replacement Cost: $995,028
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$597,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,328 1,328
BASFirst Floor 1,279 1,279
FATAttic, Finished 680 170
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 108 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 287 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 572 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,249 0
WDKDeck, Wood 94 0
   5,597 2,777

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  100.00 S.F.$1,3001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  130.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$573,400$433,600$1,007,000
2024$542,900$413,000$955,900
2023$533,400$385,900$919,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps