102 WARREN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
102 WARREN ST
Mblu
J-04/ 16/ / /
Acct#
5477
Owner
THOLEN LISA A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$775,000
PID
5477
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$328,800$446,200$775,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOLEN LISA A
Co-Owner
Address102 WARREN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 65956/0416
Sale Date08/24/2015
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,706
Replacement Cost: $475,638
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$323,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 975 975
TQSThree Quarter Story 975 731
FBMBasement, Finished 338 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 99 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 376 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 325 0
   3,088 1,706

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  144.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,400$424,900$726,300
2024$278,500$404,700$683,200
2023$262,400$378,200$640,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps