106 WARREN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
106 WARREN ST
Mblu
J-04/ 17/ / /
Acct#
5478
Owner
LAWRENCE J. CREHAN REVOCABLE TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$855,300
PID
5478
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$409,700$445,600$855,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAWRENCE J. CREHAN REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerLAWRENCE J. CREHAN TRUSTEE
Address106 WARREN ST

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 81508/581
Sale Date05/08/2023
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,851
Replacement Cost: $677,324
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$406,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 937 937
FUSUpper Story, Finished 914 914
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 208 0
FGRGarage, Finished 40 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 754 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 777 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 160 0
WDKDeck, Wood 24 0
   3,814 1,851

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,500$424,400$798,900
2024$364,900$404,200$769,100
2023$351,000$377,700$728,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps