12 GLEASON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 GLEASON ST
Mblu
J-04/ 29/ / /
Acct#
5490
Owner
MURPHY BRIAN D
Building Name
Total Market Value
$808,500
PID
5490
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$335,300$473,200$808,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMURPHY BRIAN D
Co-Owner
Address12 GLEASON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 64502/0273
Sale Date11/13/2014
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,644
Replacement Cost: $550,280
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$330,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 876 876
FUSUpper Story, Finished 768 768
FBMBasement, Finished 480 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 123 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 768 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 156 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 240 0
WDKDeck, Wood 81 0
   3,492 1,644

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  440.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,900$450,700$754,600
2024$298,900$429,200$728,100
2023$281,400$401,100$682,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps