38 GLEASON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
38 GLEASON ST
Mblu
J-04/ 35/ / /
Acct#
5496
Owner
MCELENEY KEVIN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$935,300
PID
5496
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$445,500$489,800$935,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCELENEY KEVIN
Co-Owner
Address38 GLEASON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$412,000
Certificate
Book & Page 52118/0282
Sale Date01/22/2009
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,888
Replacement Cost: $725,364
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$435,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 952 952
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 120 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 136 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 952 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 936 0
   4,032 1,888

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,200$466,500$874,700
2024$398,100$444,300$842,400
2023$382,400$415,200$797,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps