29 ROBERTS RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
29 ROBERTS RD
Mblu
H-03/ 14/B / /
Acct#
550241
Owner
MCLAUGHLIN PETER
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,669,900
PID
550241
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,069,300$600,600$1,669,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCLAUGHLIN PETER
Co-Owner
Address29 ROBERTS RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$265,000
Certificate
Book & Page 46918/0316
Sale Date02/02/2006
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,726
Replacement Cost: $1,241,756
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,067,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,021 2,021
TQSThree Quarter Story 2,119 1,589
FHSHalf Story, Finished 232 116
FGRGarage, Finished 528 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 280 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,021 0
WDKDeck, Wood 363 0
   7,564 3,726

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,007,400$572,000$1,579,400
2024$930,000$544,700$1,474,700
2023$875,400$509,000$1,384,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps