50 STATION LANDING
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
50 STATION LANDING
Mblu
7-05/ 6/D1 / /
Acct#
550244
Owner
STATION LANDING I LLC
Building Name
STATION LANDING EAST
Total Market Value
$61,678,000
PID
550244
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$51,760,000$9,918,000$61,678,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTATION LANDING I LLC
Co-Owner
Address7501 WISCONSIN AVE STE 1300W
BETHESDA, MD 20814
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 83713/248
Sale Date01/27/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 152,260
Replacement Cost: $63,729,870
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$52,258,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage +10
Stories:6
Occupancy122.00
Exterior Wall 1Brk/Stn Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Use:Apt 9 Units and Up
Total Rooms190
Total Bedrms182
Total Baths114
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeFIREPRF STEEL
Baths/PlumbingABOVE AVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 124,855 124,855
BASFirst Floor 27,405 27,405
UGRGarage, Unfinished 48,291 0
   200,551 152,260

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELEVELEVATOR6.00 STOPS$196,8001
ELEVELEVATOR6.00 STOPS$196,8001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  1440.00 S.F.$3,0001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  2.00 UNITS$3,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,029,400$9,462,000$61,491,400
2024$46,931,600$9,462,000$56,393,600
2023$49,453,400$8,550,000$58,003,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps