MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
41 MYSTIC ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
41 MYSTIC ST
Mblu
L-05/ 31/B / /
Acct#
550657
Owner
SMALL ROBERT J
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,334,400
PID
550657
Total
2026
$810,200
$524,200
$1,334,400
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
SMALL ROBERT J
Co-Owner
SMALL JENNIFER L
Address
41 MYSTIC ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
72429/1
Sale Date
04/08/2019
Instrument
1A
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2014
Living Area:
2,417
Replacement Cost:
$900,256
Building Percent Good:
90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$810,200
Grade:
Average +20
Stories:
2
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
0
Total Rooms:
7
First Floor
1,446
1,446
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
971
971
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
8
0
PTO
Patio
252
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
951
0
UGR
Garage, Unfinished
483
0
4,111
2,417
Total
2025
$738,800
$499,200
$1,238,000
2024
$735,000
$475,400
$1,210,400
2023
$700,600
$444,300
$1,144,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps