86 BROOKS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
86 BROOKS ST
Mblu
J-04/ 49/ / /
Acct#
5510
Owner
GIBSON BENJAMIN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,557,600
PID
5510
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,007,600$550,000$1,557,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGIBSON BENJAMIN
Co-OwnerGIBSON MOLLY K
Address86 BROOKS ST

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1,410,000
Certificate
Book & Page 80581/100
Sale Date08/15/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,554
Replacement Cost: $1,470,700
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,000,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,478 1,478
BASFirst Floor 1,470 1,470
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,212 606
FBMBasement, Finished 528 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 142 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 292 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 936 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 252 0
WDKDeck, Wood 288 0
   6,598 3,554

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$7,5001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$922,500$523,800$1,446,300
2024$817,000$498,900$1,315,900
2023$779,200$466,200$1,245,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps