325 FELLSWAY W
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
325 FELLSWAY W
Mblu
I-12/ 9/B / /
Acct#
551002
Owner
ROBINSON ERIC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,014,600
PID
551002
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$665,600$349,000$1,014,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROBINSON ERIC
Co-Owner
Address325 FELLSWAY W
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1,005,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1611/114
Sale Date02/16/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 2,366
Replacement Cost: $754,750
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$664,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Fiber Cement Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,502 1,502
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FBMBasement, Finished 864 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 638 0
   3,868 2,366

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$612,100$332,400$944,500
2024$661,800$247,300$909,100
2023$629,900$231,100$861,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps