333 WINTHROP ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
333 WINTHROP ST
Mblu
J-07/ 34/A / /
Acct#
551442
Owner
HUANG JIALIN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,403,400
PID
551442
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$993,100$410,300$1,403,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUANG JIALIN
Co-OwnerMECKLER SCOTT
Address00333 WINTHROP ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$979,000
Certificate
Book & Page 70047/0312
Sale Date10/06/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,640
Replacement Cost: $1,103,497
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$993,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,456 1,456
BASFirst Floor 1,184 1,184
FBMBasement, Finished 976 0
FGRGarage, Finished 552 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 236 0
PTOPatio 240 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 904 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 208 0
   5,756 2,640

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$904,400$390,700$1,295,100
2024$899,400$372,100$1,271,500
2023$856,400$347,700$1,204,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps