85 BROOKS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
85 BROOKS ST
Mblu
J-04/ 59/ / /
Acct#
5520
Owner
PINGREE BRIAN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,453,900
PID
5520
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$903,700$550,200$1,453,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPINGREE BRIAN
Co-OwnerDEARBORN ALEXIS
Address85 BROOKS ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1,305,000
Certificate
Book & Page 80871/365
Sale Date10/26/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,644
Replacement Cost: $1,136,670
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$886,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Cust Wd Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,095 1,095
FATAttic, Finished 1,044 261
CDKComposite Deck 40 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 182 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
PTOPatio 100 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,224 0
   4,997 2,644

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$8,6001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  324.00 S.F.$8,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$827,900$524,000$1,351,900
2024$807,600$499,100$1,306,700
2023$776,800$466,400$1,243,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps