53 LOCUST ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
53 LOCUST ST
Mblu
7-01/ 11/ A / /
Acct#
552021
Owner
CH REALTY VIII-THC MF BOSTON MYSTIC RIVER LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,237,100
PID
552021
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$601,800$635,300$1,237,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCH REALTY VIII-THC MF BOSTON MYSTIC RIVER LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 4900 DEPT 117

SCOTTSDALE , AZ 85261
Sale Price$25,705,000
Certificate
Book & Page 71869/270
Sale Date11/09/2018
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 4,066
Replacement Cost: $992,625
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$615,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Branch Bank
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Use:Bank
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,394 2,394
TQSThree Quarter Story 2,229 1,672
CANCanopy 650 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 48 0
   5,321 4,066

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DUW1DRIVE-UP WINDW1.00 UNITS$7,9001
DUW2WIDE BAY1.00 UNITS$10,2001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$671,400$605,000$1,276,400
2024$820,400$576,200$1,396,600
2023$893,200$523,800$1,417,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps