4 VERNON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 VERNON ST
Mblu
J-04/ 61/ / /
Acct#
5522
Owner
MORRISON JAMES R & STEPHANIE K
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,181,700
PID
5522
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$734,500$447,200$1,181,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORRISON JAMES R & STEPHANIE K
Co-Owner
Address4 VERNON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$691,000
Certificate
Book & Page 65700/0510
Sale Date07/09/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,271
Replacement Cost: $931,991
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$727,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FUSUpper Story, Finished 972 972
FATAttic, Finished 972 243
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 254 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 960 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   4,358 2,271

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  180.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$672,500$425,900$1,098,400
2024$655,600$405,600$1,061,200
2023$630,700$379,000$1,009,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps