23 VERNON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
23 VERNON ST
Mblu
J-04/ 85/ / /
Acct#
5547
Owner
BADILLO YDALISSE PEREZ
Building Name
Total Market Value
$954,200
PID
5547
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$441,200$513,000$954,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBADILLO YDALISSE PEREZ
Co-OwnerYERSHOV DMYTRO S
Address24 RIDGEFIELD ST
UNIT 1
CAMBRIDGE, MA 02140
Sale Price$751,000
Certificate
Book & Page 71724/0529
Sale Date10/09/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,650
Replacement Cost: $560,089
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$436,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Roof Structure:Mansard
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 930 930
FUSUpper Story, Finished 720 720
UBMBasement, Unfinished 930 0
   2,580 1,650

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,200$488,600$900,800
2024$402,100$465,300$867,400
2023$387,600$434,800$822,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps