155 ALLSTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
155 ALLSTON ST
Mblu
J-05/ 4/ / /
Acct#
5555
Owner
WERTH DAVID B
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,090,600
PID
5555
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$599,000$491,600$1,090,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWERTH DAVID B
Co-Owner
Address26 WINTER ST
ARLINGTON, MA 02474-6920
Sale Price$791,000
Certificate
Book & Page 72826/244
Sale Date06/26/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 2,479
Replacement Cost: $875,406
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$595,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 919 919
BASFirst Floor 906 906
TQSThree Quarter Story 872 654
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 156 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 906 0
WDKDeck, Wood 140 0
   3,899 2,479

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$548,800$468,200$1,017,000
2024$540,800$445,900$986,700
2023$520,900$416,700$937,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps