167 ALLSTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
167 ALLSTON ST
Mblu
J-05/ 7/ / /
Acct#
5558
Owner
KIERCE REALTY I LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,205,000
PID
5558
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$691,800$513,200$1,205,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKIERCE REALTY I LLC
Co-Owner
Address128 PINE REIDGE RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 76645/312
Sale Date01/08/2021
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,866
Replacement Cost: $984,880
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$669,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stucco on Wood
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,157 1,157
BASFirst Floor 1,143 1,143
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,131 566
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 84 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 100 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,143 0
   4,758 2,866

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  700.00 S.F.$18,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$661,900$488,700$1,150,600
2024$627,800$465,400$1,093,200
2023$613,500$435,000$1,048,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps