MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
8 BARNARD RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
8 BARNARD RD
Mblu
J-05/ 17/ / /
Acct#
5567
Owner
DEFINA JOHN F
Building Name
Total Market Value
$791,200
PID
5567
Total
2026
$318,900
$472,300
$791,200
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
DEFINA JOHN F
Co-Owner
Address
8 BARNARD RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
31141/0248
Sale Date
02/16/2000
Instrument
1A
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1926
Living Area:
1,408
Replacement Cost:
$518,269
Building Percent Good:
60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$311,000
Grade:
Average +10
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gambrel
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Cust Wd Panel
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
6 Rooms
First Floor
704
704
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
704
704
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
24
0
FSP
Porch, Screen, Finished
108
0
UAT
Attic, Unfinished
704
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
704
0
2,948
1,408
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$3,300
Bldg #
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
260.00 S.F.
$4,600
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$289,400
$449,800
$739,200
2024
$284,800
$428,400
$713,200
2023
$267,400
$400,300
$667,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps