11 BARNARD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 BARNARD RD
Mblu
J-05/ 23/ / /
Acct#
5573
Owner
ZOMPANTI CARLO D
Building Name
Total Market Value
$948,200
PID
5573
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$475,900$472,300$948,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerZOMPANTI CARLO D
Co-OwnerZOMPANTI VIRGINIA A
Address11 BARNARD RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 11848/0101
Sale Date06/19/1970

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,750
Replacement Cost: $679,121
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$461,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 875 875
FUSUpper Story, Finished 875 875
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 96 0
PTOPatio 126 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 875 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 875 0
WDKDeck, Wood 45 0
   3,767 1,750

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  396.00 S.F.$10,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,700$449,800$885,500
2024$424,900$428,400$853,300
2023$407,500$400,300$807,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps