142 MYSTIC ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
142 MYSTIC ST
Mblu
J-05/ 34/ / /
Acct#
5583
Owner
OLIVE V MCGINNIS REVOCABLE TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$989,600
PID
5583
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$516,000$473,600$989,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOLIVE V MCGINNIS REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerMCGINNIS OLIVE V
Address142 MYSTIC ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 63960/0072
Sale Date07/23/2014
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1896
Living Area: 2,242
Replacement Cost: $858,731
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$515,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,149 1,149
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,093 1,093
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 141 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 357 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,149 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 670 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 36 0
WDKDeck, Wood 72 0
   4,667 2,242

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  64.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$472,400$451,000$923,400
2024$460,300$429,500$889,800
2023$443,000$401,400$844,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps