72 WOBURN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
72 WOBURN ST
Mblu
J-05/ 55/ / /
Acct#
5602
Owner
DAVID PLADZIEWICZ FAMILY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,345,600
PID
5602
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$793,900$551,700$1,345,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVID PLADZIEWICZ FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerKATHRYN VITIELLO FAMILY TRUST
Address72 WOBURN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 65990/0080
Sale Date08/28/2015
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,040
Replacement Cost: $1,134,623
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$771,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco on Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,588 1,588
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,040 1,040
FATAttic, Finished 1,040 260
FHSHalf Story, Finished 304 152
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 350 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,414 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 42 0
   5,946 3,040

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  260.00 S.F.$5,9001
SPL2POOL-INGR VINL  512.00 S.F.$9,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  609.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$721,100$525,500$1,246,600
2024$709,600$500,600$1,210,200
2023$668,100$467,900$1,136,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps