9 CHANDLER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 CHANDLER RD
Mblu
J-05/ 59/ / /
Acct#
5606
Owner
BERTOLINO STEPHEN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$925,100
PID
5606
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$419,700$505,400$925,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBERTOLINO STEPHEN
Co-OwnerHERTZ ARLYN P
Address9 CHANDLER RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$180,550
Certificate
Book & Page 23485/0032
Sale Date07/30/1993
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1921
Living Area: 1,935
Replacement Cost: $611,231
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$415,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,035 1,035
FUSUpper Story, Finished 900 900
UBMBasement, Unfinished 900 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   3,027 1,935

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  40.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,700$481,300$862,000
2024$374,400$458,400$832,800
2023$352,300$428,400$780,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps