81 WOBURN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
81 WOBURN ST
Mblu
J-05/ 71/ / /
Acct#
5619
Owner
NORMAN H SHACAT REV TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,014,800
PID
5619
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$477,700$537,100$1,014,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNORMAN H SHACAT REV TRUST
Co-OwnerSHACAT NORMAN H TRUSTEE
Address81 WOBURN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 72145/14
Sale Date01/18/2019
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,896
Replacement Cost: $697,066
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$474,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
FUSUpper Story, Finished 864 864
FBMBasement, Finished 432 0
FGRGarage, Finished 180 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 216 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 864 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 432 0
   4,020 1,896

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,800$511,500$946,300
2024$427,900$487,100$915,000
2023$403,500$455,300$858,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps