111 WOBURN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
111 WOBURN ST
Mblu
J-05/ 80/ / /
Acct#
5628
Owner
WILLIAM M DAVIS REV TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,124,400
PID
5628
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$615,400$509,000$1,124,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAM M DAVIS REV TRUST
Co-OwnerPATRICIA C DAVIS REV TRUST
Address111 WOBURN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 72256/89
Sale Date02/22/2019
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 2,428
Replacement Cost: $773,847
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$603,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,168 1,168
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,084 1,084
FATAttic, Finished 704 176
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 98 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,168 0
WDKDeck, Wood 77 0
   4,299 2,428

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$8,6001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  180.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$558,100$484,800$1,042,900
2024$549,100$461,600$1,010,700
2023$516,700$431,400$948,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps