53 WOBURN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
53 WOBURN ST
Mblu
J-06/ 2/ / /
Acct#
5630
Owner
BLABER CHRISTINE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,033,400
PID
5630
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$482,700$550,700$1,033,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBLABER CHRISTINE
Co-Owner
Address53 WOBURN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 74156/67
Sale Date02/20/2020
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,864
Replacement Cost: $691,158
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$470,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 964 964
FUSUpper Story, Finished 900 900
FBMBasement, Finished 64 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 266 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 88 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 900 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 900 0
WDKDeck, Wood 142 0
   4,224 1,864

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL2POOL-INGR VINL  512.00 S.F.$9,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,500$524,500$962,000
2024$429,100$499,600$928,700
2023$404,400$466,900$871,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps