30 WOBURN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
30 WOBURN ST
Mblu
J-06/ 16/ / /
Acct#
5644
Owner
CATALDO FAMILY IRREV TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$904,200
PID
5644
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$351,800$552,400$904,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCATALDO FAMILY IRREV TRUST
Co-OwnerCATALDO JEFF TRS & CATALDO ENNIO TRS
Address30 WOBURN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 84525/146
Sale Date08/22/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,322
Replacement Cost: $465,063
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$348,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,274 1,274
FUSUpper Story, Finished 48 48
PTOPatio 252 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 1,034 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 240 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 252 0
   3,100 1,322

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,100$526,100$851,200
2024$325,100$501,200$826,300
2023$302,300$468,500$770,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps