MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
29 WOBURN ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
29 WOBURN ST
Mblu
J-06/ 20/ / /
Acct#
5648
Owner
SHUMWAY IRINA & LAURENCE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$894,600
PID
5648
Total
2026
$384,600
$510,000
$894,600
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
SHUMWAY IRINA & LAURENCE
Co-Owner
Address
29 WOBURN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$427,500
Certificate
Book & Page
49143/0308
Sale Date
03/19/2007
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
1,616
Replacement Cost:
$560,220
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$380,900
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
7
First Floor
916
916
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
700
700
FBM
Basement, Finished
620
0
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
36
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
24
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
80
0
UGR
Garage, Unfinished
252
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
309
0
2,937
1,616
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$3,700
Total
2025
$348,500
$485,700
$834,200
2024
$342,900
$462,500
$805,400
2023
$323,400
$432,300
$755,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps