MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
107 WYMAN ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
107 WYMAN ST
Mblu
J-06/ 45/ / /
Acct#
5673
Owner
ROMAN AND RUFINA JEDRAS REV TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$891,400
PID
5673
Total
2026
$364,700
$526,700
$891,400
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
ROMAN AND RUFINA JEDRAS REV TRUST
Co-Owner
JEDRAS ROMAN J & RUFINA L TRUSTEES
Address
107 WYMAN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
74738/500
Sale Date
05/26/2020
Instrument
1A
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
1,584
Replacement Cost:
$530,829
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$361,000
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Steam
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
7
First Floor
836
836
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
660
660
FHS
Half Story, Finished
176
88
FGR
Garage, Finished
44
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
182
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
660
0
UGR
Garage, Unfinished
176
0
2,734
1,584
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$3,700
Total
2025
$327,300
$501,600
$828,900
2024
$319,100
$477,700
$796,800
2023
$307,300
$446,400
$753,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps