115 WASON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
115 WASON ST
Mblu
A-13/ 92/ / /
Acct#
568
Owner
MARTINEZ DENISE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$587,500
PID
568
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$186,000$401,500$587,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTINEZ DENISE
Co-Owner
Address115 WASON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$540,000
Certificate
Book & Page 82171/322
Sale Date11/02/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1916
Living Area: 908
Replacement Cost: $272,114
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 908 908
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 48 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 800 0
   1,756 908

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  120.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,600$382,400$562,000
2024$177,800$364,200$542,000
2023$177,800$340,400$518,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps