75 SUFFOLK ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
75 SUFFOLK ST
Mblu
J-06/ 73/ / /
Acct#
5702
Owner
PIEKOS WILLIAM
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,051,200
PID
5702
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$523,200$528,000$1,051,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPIEKOS WILLIAM
Co-Owner
Address75 SUFFOLK ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 13701/0102
Sale Date05/30/1979

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,241
Replacement Cost: $763,955
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$519,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,134 1,134
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,107 1,107
CDKComposite Deck 378 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 136 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 792 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 819 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 288 0
   4,654 2,241

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,800$502,800$977,600
2024$467,000$478,800$945,800
2023$439,400$447,500$886,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps