5 BURBANK RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 BURBANK RD
Mblu
J-07/ 15/ / /
Acct#
5721
Owner
VACHON LAUREN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,079,700
PID
5721
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$555,900$523,800$1,079,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVACHON LAUREN
Co-OwnerYAO CHIANING
Address5 BURBANK RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1,106,000
Certificate
Book & Page 83411/106
Sale Date10/30/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 2,088
Replacement Cost: $704,205
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$549,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,170 1,170
FUSUpper Story, Finished 918 918
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 112 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 884 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,044 0
   4,128 2,088

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  280.00 S.F.$1,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,700$498,800$1,003,500
2024$491,700$475,000$966,700
2023$463,100$444,000$907,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps