MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
41 BURBANK RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
41 BURBANK RD
Mblu
J-07/ 21/ / /
Acct#
5727
Owner
EARLEY CHARLES D L
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,010,100
PID
5727
Total
2026
$512,000
$498,100
$1,010,100
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
EARLEY CHARLES D L
Co-Owner
CARLOWICZ CECILIA A
Address
41 BURBANK RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$1,110,000
Certificate
Book & Page
82711/97
Sale Date
04/29/2024
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1930
Living Area:
1,932
Replacement Cost:
$643,456
Building Percent Good:
78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$501,900
Grade:
Average +10
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
7
First Floor
1,038
1,038
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
894
894
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
70
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
30
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
894
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
144
0
3,070
1,932
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$4,300
Bldg #
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
360.00 S.F.
$3,500
1
PAT1
PATIO-AVG
300.00 S.F.
$2,300
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$465,500
$474,400
$939,900
2024
$384,800
$451,800
$836,600
2023
$361,800
$422,200
$784,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps