42 BADGER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
42 BADGER RD
Mblu
J-07/ 27/ / /
Acct#
5733
Owner
PROTOPAPAS PAUL N
Building Name
Total Market Value
$988,600
PID
5733
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$488,600$500,000$988,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPROTOPAPAS PAUL N
Co-OwnerPROTOPAPAS IRENE
Address42 BADGER RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 11700/0172
Sale Date06/27/1969

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,961
Replacement Cost: $709,164
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$482,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,289 1,289
FUSUpper Story, Finished 672 672
FBMBasement, Finished 282 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 672 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 306 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 701 0
WDKDeck, Wood 276 0
   4,198 1,961

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,600$476,200$919,800
2024$436,400$453,500$889,900
2023$411,100$423,800$834,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps