12 BADGER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 BADGER RD
Mblu
J-07/ 32/ / /
Acct#
5738
Owner
ALEPEDIS GEORGE E
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,127,600
PID
5738
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$619,800$507,800$1,127,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALEPEDIS GEORGE E
Co-OwnerALEPEDIS ANNA
Address12 BADGER RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 11836/0622
Sale Date05/27/1970

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 2,312
Replacement Cost: $906,031
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$616,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,164 1,164
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,148 1,148
FBMBasement, Finished 300 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 27 0
FGRGarage, Finished 20 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,148 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 648 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 200 0
   4,687 2,312

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$563,300$483,600$1,046,900
2024$554,100$460,500$1,014,600
2023$521,800$430,400$952,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps