35 BADGER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
35 BADGER RD
Mblu
J-07/ 41/ / /
Acct#
5746
Owner
CHRISTOPHER MARY LOUISE & STEVEN E
Building Name
Total Market Value
$980,200
PID
5746
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$473,300$506,900$980,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHRISTOPHER MARY LOUISE & STEVEN E
Co-Owner
Address35 BADGER RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 65239/0581
Sale Date04/21/2015
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $681,590
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$463,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,184 1,184
FUSUpper Story, Finished 832 832
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 60 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 832 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,144 0
   4,052 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$4,2001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  480.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,500$482,800$912,300
2024$422,500$459,700$882,200
2023$396,900$429,700$826,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps