48 RURAL AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
48 RURAL AV
Mblu
J-07/ 45/ / /
Acct#
5750
Owner
EFORO LEONORE J
Building Name
Total Market Value
$953,500
PID
5750
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$411,000$542,500$953,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEFORO LEONORE J
Co-Owner
Address48 RURAL AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 66151/0526
Sale Date09/30/2015
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,776
Replacement Cost: $589,749
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$401,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 872 872
FUSUpper Story, Finished 872 872
FHSHalf Story, Finished 64 32
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 64 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 872 0
WDKDeck, Wood 264 0
   3,008 1,776

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.$6,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,000$516,600$889,600
2024$366,900$492,000$858,900
2023$344,400$459,800$804,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps