77 BADGER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
77 BADGER RD
Mblu
J-07/ 58/ / /
Acct#
5763
Owner
NOVSAM JASON
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,140,900
PID
5763
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$590,800$550,100$1,140,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNOVSAM JASON
Co-Owner
Address77 BADGER RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1,280,000
Certificate
Book & Page 83714/335
Sale Date01/27/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 2,259
Replacement Cost: $863,342
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$587,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,134 1,134
FUSUpper Story, Finished 900 900
FATAttic, Finished 900 225
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 32 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 117 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 624 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 510 0
WDKDeck, Wood 210 0
   4,427 2,259

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,100$523,900$1,060,000
2024$527,100$499,000$1,026,100
2023$495,900$466,300$962,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps