MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
78 BADGER RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
78 BADGER RD
Mblu
J-07/ 59/ / /
Acct#
5764
Owner
LUZZO DANIELLE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$978,000
PID
5764
Total
2026
$436,900
$541,100
$978,000
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
LUZZO DANIELLE
Co-Owner
LUZZO ROBERT L JR
Address
78 BADGER RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$575,000
Certificate
Book & Page
70509/0429
Sale Date
01/18/2018
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1930
Living Area:
1,904
Replacement Cost:
$712,458
Building Percent Good:
60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$427,500
Grade:
Average +10
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:
Gambrel
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
7
First Floor
1,072
1,072
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
832
832
FBM
Basement, Finished
732
0
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
40
0
UAT
Attic, Unfinished
832
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
252
0
3,760
1,904
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$3,300
Bldg #
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
320.00 S.F.
$5,600
1
PAT1
PATIO-AVG
240.00 S.F.
$500
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$397,600
$515,300
$912,900
2024
$391,300
$490,700
$882,000
2023
$368,100
$458,600
$826,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps