6 DAMON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 DAMON RD
Mblu
J-08/ 7/ / /
Acct#
5788
Owner
CARBONE DARCY A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,104,500
PID
5788
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$558,600$545,900$1,104,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARBONE DARCY A
Co-Owner
Address6 DAMON RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 26578/0339
Sale Date08/13/1996
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,875
Replacement Cost: $1,009,043
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$555,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brk/Stn Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,363 1,363
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,008 1,008
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,008 504
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 150 0
PTOPatio 322 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,248 0
   5,139 2,875

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,600$519,900$916,500
2024$703,900$495,100$1,199,000
2023$662,300$462,700$1,125,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps