46 LINCOLN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
46 LINCOLN RD
Mblu
J-08/ 25/ / /
Acct#
5806
Owner
MCMULLEN MARIAN & MARY T
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,243,300
PID
5806
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$692,900$550,400$1,243,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCMULLEN MARIAN & MARY T
Co-Owner
Address46 LINCOLN RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$574,900
Certificate
Book & Page 51822/0379
Sale Date10/24/2008
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,335
Replacement Cost: $870,360
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$678,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Cust Wd Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,255 1,255
FUSUpper Story, Finished 864 864
FATAttic, Finished 864 216
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 56 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,255 0
   4,294 2,335

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  216.00 S.F.$2,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$629,200$524,100$1,153,300
2024$610,500$499,200$1,109,700
2023$573,200$466,500$1,039,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps